Shopping Cart is Empty

You have no items in your shopping cart.

ClassStudio

You must be a Pineapple member to take class. You can buy membership for 1 day or longer at reception or online. Class fee is additional & payable (cash only) directly to the teacher. All classes are open so you cannot book. Just come along anytime and take class!

Filter Classes By
Day / Time Teacher Class Level Studio Category Price Personal Timetable
Tuesday 11th
10:30-12:00
Sol Dans Company Contemporary Jazz Advanced/Intermediate 1 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Tuesday 11th
13:00-14:00
Ian Stroughair Theatre Jazz Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Tuesday 11th
15:30-16:45
Shaun Niles Urban Commercial Advanced/Intermediate 1 Street / Commercial £7.00
Tuesday 11th
18:00-19:00
Fleur Murray Jazz Elementary/Intermediate 79 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Tuesday 11th
18:00-19:00
Karen Estabrook Jazz General/Intermediate 11 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Tuesday 11th
18:00-19:00
Janice Evans Jazz Tap Intermediate 2 Tap £7.00
Tuesday 11th
19:00-20:45
Sheila Sangster Contemporary Jazz Intermediate 7 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Tuesday 11th
20:00-21:00
Michael Litke Ballroom Intermediate 5 World Course
Wednesday 12th
11:00-12:30
Diana Conti Ballet (incl. Pointe Work) Intermediate 10 Ballet £10.00
Wednesday 12th
14:00-15:00
Linda Dadd Jazz Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Wednesday 12th
14:00-15:00
Dominic Lawrence-Smith Jazz Funk Fusion Advanced/Intermediate 2 Street / Commercial £7.00
Wednesday 12th
15:00-18:00
Shanie Shanie's Jazz Advanced/Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £8.00
Wednesday 12th
18:00-19:00
Madeleine Waters Open Contemporary Intermediate 9 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Wednesday 12th
18:00-19:00
Maria Yacoob Lyrical Contemporary General/Intermediate 11 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Wednesday 12th
19:00-20:00
Maria Yacoob Lyrical Contemporary Intermediate 1 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Wednesday 12th
19:00-20:30
Sheila Sangster Contemporary Jazz Elementary/Intermediate 11 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Wednesday 12th
20:00-21:30
Adam Pudney Tumbling for Dancers Intermediate 12 Fitness / Martial Arts £8.00
Wednesday 12th
20:00-21:00
Jorge and Joseph Koniak Sensual Salsa Advanced/Intermediate 7 World £8.00
Thursday 13th
10:30-12:00
Melody Squire Contemporary Jazz Advanced/Intermediate 1 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Thursday 13th
12:00-13:00
Alex Turner Jazz General/Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Thursday 13th
12:00-13:00
Harriet and Kirsty Theatre Tap Advanced/Intermediate 2 Tap £8.00
Thursday 13th
13:00-14:00
Alex Kordek - AJK Agency Commercial Street Advanced/Intermediate 2 Street / Commercial £7.00
Thursday 13th
16:00-17:00
Marko Stamenkovic Hip Hop Intermediate 2 Street / Commercial £7.00
Thursday 13th
16:30-18:00
Mandy Montanez Lyrical Contemporary Intermediate 11 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Thursday 13th
17:00-18:00
John Graham Hip Hop Intermediate 2 Street / Commercial £7.00
Thursday 13th
18:00-19:00
Adele Joel Jazz Tap Advanced/Intermediate 6 Tap £8.00
Thursday 13th
18:00-19:15
Fleur Murray Jazz Intermediate 11 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Thursday 13th
18:00-19:00
Christie Lee Manning Theatre Jazz Intermediate 9 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Thursday 13th
18:30-20:00
Julian - DJ Julian “The Duke” Salsa Beginner/Intermediate 2 World £8.00
Thursday 13th
19:00-20:45
Sheila Sangster Contemporary Jazz Intermediate 7 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Thursday 13th
20:00-21:00
AJ O'Neill Commercial Beginner/Intermediate 9 Street / Commercial £7.00
Friday 14th
10:30-12:00
Kim Mendez Classical Ballet General/Intermediate 1 Ballet £8.00
Friday 14th
13:00-14:00
Melody Squire Contemporary Jazz Advanced/Intermediate 1 Contemporary Styles £7.00
Friday 14th
14:00-15:30
Linda Dadd Jazz Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £8.00
Friday 14th
15:00-16:00
Bly Richards Hip Hop Advanced/Intermediate 2 Street / Commercial £7.00
Friday 14th
18:00-19:00
Karen Estabrook Jazz General/Intermediate 11 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Friday 14th
18:00-19:15
Alex Turner Jazz Intermediate 7 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Friday 14th
18:30-20:00
Aneta Zwierzynska Contemporary Advanced/Intermediate 79 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Friday 14th
19:00-20:00
Sai and Deanne Salsa Beginner/Intermediate 1 World £7.00
Friday 14th
20:00-21:00
Sai and Deanne Salsa General/Intermediate 1 World £7.00
Saturday 15th
11:00-12:00
Derek Hartley Performance Tap Advanced/Intermediate 1 Tap £8.00
Saturday 15th
11:30-13:00
Maria Yacoob Lyrical Contemporary Intermediate 9 Contemporary Styles £9.00
Saturday 15th
13:00-14:00
Jimmy Williams Locking Intermediate 1 Street / Commercial £7.00
Saturday 15th
13:00-14:45
Sheila Sangster Contemporary Jazz Elementary/Intermediate 7 Contemporary Styles £8.00
Saturday 15th
15:00-16:30
Susan Zalcman Classical Ballet Advanced/Intermediate 11 Ballet £10.00
Saturday 15th
15:00-16:00
Tjasa Zibert Jazz Contemporary Intermediate 9 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Saturday 15th
15:00-16:45
Karen Estabrook Jazz Advanced/Intermediate 7 Jazz / Musical Theatre £8.00
Sunday 16th
15:00-16:00
Mandy Montanez American Contemporary Jazz Intermediate 12 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Monday 17th
10:30-12:00
Denzil Bailey Ballet General/Intermediate 11 Ballet £8.00
Monday 17th
10:30-12:00
Michael Branwell Ballet (incl. Pointe Work) Beginner/Intermediate 1 Ballet £8.00
Monday 17th
12:00-13:00
Lukas McFarlane Contemporary Fusion Advanced/Intermediate 1 Contemporary Styles £7.00
Monday 17th
14:00-15:00
Linda Dadd Jazz Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Monday 17th
14:00-15:00
Dominic Lawrence-Smith Jazz Funk Fusion Advanced/Intermediate 2 Street / Commercial £7.00
Monday 17th
15:00-18:00
Shanie Shanie's Jazz Advanced/Intermediate 1 Jazz / Musical Theatre £8.00
Monday 17th
18:00-19:00
Karen Estabrook Jazz General/Intermediate 11 Jazz / Musical Theatre £7.00
Monday 17th
18:00-19:00
Derek Hartley Modern Tap Beginner/Intermediate 5 Tap £8.00
Monday 17th
19:00-20:30
Rolfe Klement Lyrical Jazz Intermediate 79 Jazz / Musical Theatre £8.00
Monday 17th
19:00-20:00
Derek Hartley Modern Tap Elementary/Intermediate 1 Tap £8.00